Title Room
Alessandra Nicolosi Dönmez Instructor (Italian) MM 309
Alper Ersayın Computer Coordinator S-138
Andreas Volk Instructor (German)
Arzu Fırat Instructor (German)
Aslı Gülener Instructor S 112
Aslı Kuşgöz Odabaşı Instructor (Spanish)
Aybars Tröndle Instructor (German)
Aylin Graves Instructor S 101
Ayşem Şebnem Karadağ Ötkür Instructor / SFL Assistant Director
Ayşe Tolunay Instructor S 115
Başak Dutan Instructor
Begümşen Ergenekon Instructor
Berna Arslan Instructor S 122
Buket Doğan Instructor S122
Buket Esra Tarakçıoğlu Instructor
Burçin Hasanbaşoğlu Instructor S 124
Cahide Elise Çavuşoğlu English Instructor / Academic Writing Center Coordinator MM 318/ S131
Canan Duzan Uçar Instructor / Assistant Chairperson
Çelebi Akdaş Instructor (French)
Ceyda Karagöz Instructor
Çiğdem Mekik Instructor
Derem Çanga Instructor S 130
Didem Ayan Instructor S 129
Duygu Güntek Instructor S 127
Duygu Savaş Instructor S 126
Ebru Bayol Şahin Instructor
Ebru Kutsal Pesek Instructor / 101 & 102 Courses Coordinator
Elif Özgüvenç Instructor
Elif Şeşen Instructor S 130
Esin H. Erdem Instructor
Esin Korkut Instructor
Esra Muşiç Instructor S103
Evrim Yalçın Instructor / 211 Course Coordinator s 136
Fadime Soysal Instructor
Figen İyidoğan Instructor / Department Chairperson
Filiz Başaran Instructor S 103
Filiz Etiz Instructor S 123
Filiz Nilüfer Henden Instructor (French)
Gamze Karbi Instructor (German) MM 313
Gizem Ş. Güzel Instructor (Greek)
Gökçe Tokdemir Instructor S 118
Gökçe Vanlı Instructor
Gonca Gülen Instructor S 123
Gülhan Sönmez Ayyıldız Instructor (German)
Gül Yaprak Güleç Öğütçü Instructor / Teacher Trainer S 136
Hale H. Kızılcık Instructor
Hürana Aydın Instructor
İlke Mankalyalı Instructor (French)
İpek Bozatlı Instructor
Jason Steinberg Instructor
Leyla Tağızade Instructor (Russian)
Maria Sonia Mejuto Gonzalez Instructor (Spanish) MM 315
Mehmet Ali YILIK Instructor S 129
Meltem A. Kutay İzgören Instructor / 311 Course Coordinator
Meltem Subaşı Instructor S-108
Meriç Gülcü Özdökmeci Instructor S 114
Michiko Wakui Şendil Instructor (Japanese)
Mukaddes Yıldırım Instructor (German)
Mümin Yılmaz Instructor (German) / Elective Courses Coordinator
Murat Aydın Instructor
Necla Çıkıgil Instructor (Assoc.Prof.Dr.) S 128
Nilgün Nur Demirok Instructor
Nil Mısır Osmanoğlu Instructor S 131
Nil Zelal Akar Instructor
Oya Yıldız Sezginer Instructor S 116
Özgür KÖSE Instructor S110
Özlem Polat Instructor
Özlem Sığınan Instructor
Pelin Akalan Instructor (Italian) MM 317
Pinar Gacan Instructor
Reyhan Atasever Instructor / Teacher Trainer
Şahika Tarhan Instructor
Şebnem Kıyan Instructor
Seher Balbay Instructor S 126
Serap Kızılırmak Instructor S 108
Serdar Yıldırım Instructor
Serkan Algan Instructor S 118
Serra E. Ayken Instructor
Sevda Akman Instructor
Sevim Sarıhan Instructor (German)
Seyhan Güneşer Göçmen Instructor / 101 & 102 Courses Coordinator S 135
Sezar Erkin Ergin Instructor
Sinem Bür Instructor
Sumru Alptoğan Instructor / 211 Course Coordinator S 127
Tamay Ergüven Orhan Instructor
Tuğba Dilmen Instructor (Spanish) MM 317
Vildan Şahin Instructor
Yeliz Akel Instructor / Assistant Chairperson
Yeşim Somuncuoğlu Instructor
Yurdanur Özkan Instructor
Zehra Arzu Eke Instructor S 105